Live Music Calendar for St. Augustine & Jacksonville FL

The Live Music Maven Events Calendar is dedicated to the talented musicians of Florida’s First Coast: Jacksonville, St. Augustine, Palm Coast, Fernandina Beach, Flagler Beach, Orange Park and Palatka. We constantly update our calendar with live music events from the region. Our goal is to help you “find the music”!

Schedules are subject to change. Please confirm with the venue!

Sep
18
Wed
Jim Carrick @ Tradewinds, St. Augustine: Folk
Sep 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Redfish Rich @ Mi Casa, St. Augustine Downtown: Acoustic Guitar & Vocals
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Ryan Silvestris @ Milltop Tavern, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Jessie Abbey @ Golden Lion, Flagler Beach
Sep 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mark Hart @ Tradewinds, St. Augustine: Acoustic / Country / Pop
Sep 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
David Watt Besley @ Hurricane Grill and Wings, St. Augustine Beach: Americana, Country
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Gary Douglas Campbell @ O.C. Whites, St. Augustine Downtown: Alternative / Acoustic / Folk
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Henry Joe Solo @ Salt Life, St. Augustine Beach: Country
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jim Asselta @ Viola’s, Cresent Beach: Easy Listening, Folk, Country
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Leelynn Osborne & Danielle Eva @ Prohibition Kitchen, St. Augustine Downtown: Jazz
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mark Johns @ Boondocks Grill & Bar, Green Cove Springs
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Michael Ward & Friends @ Palms Fish Camp, North Jacksonville
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pili Pili @ Sliders Seaside Grill, Fernandina Beach: Reggae
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Those Guys Duo @ Hurricane Patty’s, St. Augustine: Classic Rock
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Vinny Jacobs @ Oasis, St. Augustine Beach: Acoustic Guitar & Vocals
Sep 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Jason Evans Band @ Whiskey Jax, Jacksonville Southside
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Groov @ Gusto, Jacksonville Beach: Contemporary Jazz
Sep 18 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jay Garrett @ Taps Bar and Grill on 210, St. Johns: Rock
Sep 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Donny Brazile @ Milltop Tavern, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 18 @ 9:00 pm – Sep 19 @ 1:00 am
Down Low @ Tradewinds, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 18 @ 9:00 pm – Sep 19 @ 1:00 am
Chillula @ Cheers, Orange Park: Hip Hop/Funk/Dance
Sep 18 @ 9:30 pm – Sep 19 @ 12:30 am
Dirty Pete @ Lynch’s Irish Pub, Jacksonville Beach
Sep 18 @ 10:00 pm – Sep 19 @ 2:00 am
Sep
19
Thu
Don Cooper @ Milltop Tavern, St. Augustine Downtown: Folk/Americana
Sep 19 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Blistur @ Iggys, St. Johns: Hard Rock/Alternative
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Vinny Jacobs @ San Sebastian Winery, St. Augustine Downtown: Acoustic Classic Rock
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dewey Via @ Mi Casa, St. Augustine Downtown: Country & Classic Rock
Sep 19 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jimmi Soldo @ Finns, Flagler Beach: Guitar & Vocals
Sep 19 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jake Shuman @ Milltop Tavern, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Bill & Trev’s Excellent Duo @ Conch House, St. Augustine
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
John Winters @ Creekside Dinery, St. Augustine: Guitar & Vocals
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Redfish Rich @ Hurricane Pattys, St. Augustine: Acoustic Guitar & Vocals
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Steel Drum Barry O @ The Golden Lion Cafe, Flagler Beach: Steel Drums
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Keith Godwin & the Rio Grande Band @ Tradewinds, St. Augustine: Americana / Outlaw Country / Alt.Country
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
David Watt Besley & Friends @ The Corner Bar, St. Augustine: Americana, Country
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Easy Honey @ Prohibition Kitchen, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Dease @ Salt Life, St. Augustine Beach: Guitar & Vocals
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Taylor Shami @ Palms Fish Camp, North Jacksonville: Guitar & Vocals
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Zeb Padgett @ Boondocks Grill & Bar, Greencove Springs
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Bill Ricci @ The Stout Snug, Jacksonville Beach: Singer / Song Writer
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Gatorbone Trio @ Dog Rose Brewing Company, St. Augustine Downtown: Americana
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Tad Jennings @ Sliders Seaside Grill, Fernandina Beach
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Walt Kulwicki @ Meehan’s Irish Pub, St. Augustine Downtown: Guitar & Vocals
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Rob Ellis Peck Jam Session @ Hammock Wine & Cheese, Palm Coast: Acoustic Guitar and Vocals
Sep 19 @ 7:15 pm – 10:45 pm
David Strom @ Milltop Tavern, St. Augustine Downtown: Acoustic
Sep 19 @ 9:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 1:00 am
Dewey Via & Moses Creek @ End Zone Sports Bar, St. Augustine: Acoustic, Classic Rock, Country
Sep 19 @ 9:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 12:00 am
Down Low @ Tradewinds, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 19 @ 9:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 1:00 am
The Space Heaters @ Stogies, St. Augustine Downtown: Rock
Sep 19 @ 9:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 1:00 am
Chillula @ No Name Bar, St. Augustine Downtown: Hip Hop/Funk/Dance
Sep 19 @ 9:30 pm – Sep 20 @ 1:30 am
Split Tones @ Lynch’s Irish Pub, Jacksonville Beach: Blend of Reggae, Hip-Hop, Soul and Rock
Sep 19 @ 10:00 pm – Sep 20 @ 2:00 am
Sep
20
Fri
Sing Out Loud Festival @ Colonial Oak Music Park, St. Augustine Downtown
Sep 20 all-day
Sing Out Loud Festival @ Colonial Oak Music Park, St. Augustine Downtown @ Colonial Quarter Stage (904) 342-2857 | Saint Augustine | Florida | United States
September 13
6pm – Aslyn & The Naysayers
7pm – Bad Dog Mama
8pm – Chemtrails
9pm – The Wobbly Toms
September 14
1pm – Wildfire Rising
2pm – Paco Lipps
3pm – Jesse’s Girls
4pm – Whyte Tygers
5pm – Lauris Vidal
6pm – Stranger Wolf
7pm – Ampl Angst
8pm – The Wild Shiners
9pm – Love Chunk
September 15
2:30pm – Pilot wave
3:30pm – Timberwood
4:30pm – Stephen Pigman
5:30pm – Terri Gamble
6:30pm – Brent Byrd Band
7:45pm – Folk is People
9pm – Last Electric Rodeo
September 20
5:45pm – Baer & the Lady
6pm – Claire Vandiver
7pm – Sean McCarthy
8pm – Remedy Tree
9pm – Pellicer Creek
September 21
1pm – Bears & Lions
2pm – The Ashley Gang
3pm – The Dunehoppers
4pm – Hogtown Creek
5pm – Fond Kiser
6pm – The Grant Paxton Band
7pm – Ken Jensen  Blues Ensemble
8pm – Catch the Groove
9pm – Chillula
September 22
1pm – DJ Ragamuffin
3pm – Free Mace
4:30pm – Ever-G
6pm – Night Nurse
7:30pm – Sailor Jane & The Messengers
9pm – I-vibes
September 27
6pm – Amy Robbins
7pm – Blackbird Morning
8pm – Have Gun Will Travel
9pm – Wax Wings
September 28
2pm – Salty Daug
3pm – The Rip Currents
4pm – Uncle Mosie
5pm – Strayin  Anchors
6pm – The Willowwacks
7pm – Emma Moseley
8pm – The Young Step
9pm – LPT
September 29
3pm – Austin Palmer
4:30pm – Julie Black Duo
6pm – Ramblin Mutts
7:30pm – Hope You’re Happy
9pm – Proud Miranda